Do you need a visa?


For holders of diplomatic, official and ordinary passports (“on business in”) and ordinary business passports held by Chinese citizens: No visas required.


For holders of ordinary passports: No visas required for visits of up to 30 days.


Chienese citizens, holders of passports SAR Hong Kong: No visas required for visits up to 14 days


Chienese citizens, holders of passports SAR Makao: No visas required for visits up to 90 days


Taiwan: Citizens of Taiwan enter the Republic of Serbia on the basis of CONFIRMATION. Since June 2009, Taiwan citizens will not be issued visas in the Diplomatic Consular Office of Serbia, but they will be issued a “Certificate” in 2 copies, with which they will come to Serbia. The border police will verify the certificate with the border seal and thus the entrance to Serbia is approved. A certified copy of a Taiwan citizen’s certificate is obliged to hand over to the border police when leaving the territory of Serbia.It is possible to confirm the profit for multiple inputs / outputs. The validity period is limited to 1 year within which can be entered an unlimited number of times, but the total stay in Serbia does not exceed 180 days.


MAX STAY day: 90


Visa application FORM


Visa information

Please note that a visa is required for holders of emergency travel documents and travel documents for refugees and aliens of all countries.

At its meeting of 30 October 2014, the Government of the Republic of Serbia adopted the Decision on visa free entry to the Republic of Serbia for holders of foreign passports having a valid Schengen, UK and other Member States’ visa, or visa of the United States of America, and for holders of foreign passports having residence permit in the countries of the Schengen area, EU or the United States of America, which was published in the “Official Gazette of RS”, No. 119 of 31 October 2014 and which will enter into force on 8 November 2014.

By this decision, the above-mentioned categories of foreign nationals may, without prior visa application, enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia up to 90 days during a six-month period, but not exceeding the expiring date of the said visas or residence permits.

Foreign nationals, holders of a residence permit in the form of a separate card (not a sticker affixed to their passport), must present their valid passport, upon entering the territory of the Republic of Serbia.


China Embassy in Serbia
Serbian Embassy in China
Relations

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here