Do you need a visa?


For holders of diplomatic and official passports: No visas required for visits of up to 90 days in a 6 months period starting from the date of the first entry.


For holders of ordinary passports and other travel documents: No visas required for visits of up to 90 days in a 6 months period starting from the date of the first entry.


Max stay day: 90


Visa information

Please note that a visa is required for holders of emergency travel documents and travel documents for refugees and aliens of all countries.


Holders of all types of passports, allowing them to enter, transit through and stay in the territory of the Republic of Serbia for a period not exceeding ninety (90) days from the date of their entry into the Republic of Serbia during a period of one hundred and eighty (180) days, unless there are impediments referred to in Article 15 of the Law on Foreigners.


Nationals of the Trinidad and Tobago, all passport type holders, wishing to enter and stay in the territory of the Republic of Serbia for a period exceeding 90 days or to study, reside, take up employment or engage in a media activity or any other activity are required to apply for a visa prior to entering the territory of the Republic of Serbia.


Visa application FORM


Trinidad and Tobago Embassy in Serbia
Serbian Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago
Relations

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here